Hammond Realty
ServicesAg ExpertsNews & InsightsGet UpdatesContactAccount
Hammond Realty
ServicesAg ExpertsNews & InsightsGet UpdatesContactAccount
1 - 20 of 45 listings
View listing
Sale pending
SatelliteImageOutlined-46.jpg
RM486carrotRivermaphighlighted.jpg

Carrot River 308 acres Grain Farmland

RM 486 Moose Range
Price (P):
$1,400,000
Title Acres:
308 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$339,948
Soil Final Rating:
57.6
$/acre:
$4,545
View listing
Sold
Satellite Image outlined SE 4-27-24 W3
RM 260 & 290 highlighted
20250129_173151
20250129_173153
20250129_173217(0)
20250129_173217
20250129_173346
20250129_173352
20250129_173446
20250129_173923
20250129_173928
20250129_173943
20250129_173950
20250129_173952
20250129_173953
20250129_174007
20250129_174009
20250129_174023

Glidden 163 acres Grain Farmland with Surface Leases

RM 260 Newcombe
Price (P):
$650,020
Title Acres:
163 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$284,957
Soil Final Rating:
48.1
$/acre:
$3,988
View listing
Sold
Satellite Image outlined SE 16-28-24 W3
RM highlighted
20250129_165641
20250129_165643
20250129_165650
20250129_165655
20250129_165731
20250129_165744
20250129_165748
20250129_165752
20250129_165757
20250129_165803

Kindersley 158 acres Grain Farmland with Surface Lease

RM 290 Kindersley
Price (P):
$750,110
Title Acres:
158 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$342,684
Soil Final Rating:
57.8
$/acre:
$4,748
View listing
For sale
20260310_124359.jpg
20260310_124306.jpg
20260310_124355.jpg
20260310_124359-1.jpg
20260310_124706.jpg
20260310_124558.jpg
20260310_124618.jpg
20260310_124610.jpg
20260310_124632.jpg
20260310_123652.jpg
20260310_123700.jpg
20260310_123736.jpg
20260310_123744.jpg
20260310_123800.jpg
20260310_123809.jpg
20260310_123819.jpg
20260310_123831.jpg
20260310_124005.jpg
20260310_124014.jpg

Commercial Office Building (450 Chovin Street, Vanscoy)

Price (P):
$275,000
Title Acres:
0.55 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
N/A
Soil Final Rating:
N/A
$/acre:
$500,000
View listing
Sold
GebretinsaiKiAsrat1.jpg
GebretinsaiKiAsrat2.jpg
GebretinsaiKiAsrat3.jpg
GebretinsaiKiAsrat4.jpg
RM314Dundurnmaphighlighted.jpg
SatalliteImage-Outlined-2.jpg

Dundurn / Blackstrap Reservoir 58 acres Land

RM 314 Dundurn
Price (P):
$89,500
Title Acres:
58 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$115,586
Soil Final Rating:
30.4
$/acre:
$1,543
View listing
For sale
RM 344 Corman Park map highlighted
Satellite Image outlined NE 26
20240405_144327
20240405_144336
20240405_144314
20240405_144309
20240405_144258
20240405_144340
20240405_144359
20240405_144403

Saskatoon 159.4 acres Grain Farmland (P4G Area)

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$2,000,000
Title Acres:
159.4 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$371,723
Soil Final Rating:
64.2
$/acre:
$12,547
View listing
Sold
SatelliteImageoutlined-147.jpg
20260319_161146.jpg
20260319_161155.jpg
20260319_161209.jpg
20260319_161218.jpg
20260319_161255.jpg
20260319_161256.jpg
20260319_161311.jpg
20260319_161313.jpg
20260319_161314.jpg
20260319_161317.jpg
RM404Lairdmaphighlighted.jpg

Hepburn 319 acres Grain Farmland

RM 404 Laird
Price (P):
$1,650,000
Title Acres:
319 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$376,577
Soil Final Rating:
69.1
$/acre:
$5,172
View listing
For sale
SatelliteImageoutlined-145.jpg
SatelliteImageoutlinedwithVanscoy.jpg
20260316_154216.jpg
20260316_154235.jpg
20260316_154252.jpg
20260316_154303.jpg
20260316_154324.jpg
20260316_154354.jpg

Vanscoy 2.7 acres Commercial Property

Price (P):
$330,000
Title Acres:
2.7 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
N/A
Soil Final Rating:
N/A
$/acre:
$122,222
View listing
For sale
SatelliteImageoutlinedNW9.jpg
20260205_142939.jpg
20260205_143042.jpg
20260205_144006.jpg
20260205_144052.jpg
20260205_144058.jpg
20260205_144135.jpg
20260205_144141.jpg
RM343maphighlighted-1.jpg

Clavet 160 acres Grain Farmland

RM 343 Blucher
Price (P):
$652,500
Title Acres:
160 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$371,600
Soil Final Rating:
68.1
$/acre:
$4,078
View listing
For sale
01-Acreage 3054 Lorne -01
02-Acreage3054Lorne-02.jpg
03-Acreage3054Lorne-03.jpg
04-Acreage3054Lorne-04.jpg
05-Acreage3054Lorne-05.jpg
06-Acreage3054Lorne-06.jpg
07-Acreage3054Lorne-07.jpg
09-Acreage3054Lorne-09.jpg
10-Acreage3054Lorne-10.jpg
11-Acreage3054Lorne-11.jpg
12-Acreage3054Lorne-12.jpg
13-Acreage3054Lorne-13.jpg
14-Acreage3054Lorne-14.jpg
15-Acreage3054Lorne-15.jpg
16-Acreage3054Lorne-16.jpg
17-Acreage3054Lorne-17.jpg
18-Acreage3054Lorne-18.jpg
19-Acreage3054Lorne-19.jpg
20-Acreage3054Lorne-20.jpg
21-Acreage3054Lorne-21.jpg
22-Acreage3054Lorne-22.jpg
23-Acreage3054Lorne-23.jpg
24-Acreage3054Lorne-24.jpg
25-Acreage3054Lorne-25.jpg
26-Acreage3054Lorne-26.jpg
27-Acreage3054Lorne-27.jpg
28-Acreage3054Lorne-28.jpg
29-Acreage3054Lorne-29.jpg
30-Acreage3054Lorne-30.jpg
31-Acreage3054Lorne-31.jpg
32-Acreage3054Lorne-32.jpg
33-Acreage3054Lorne-33.jpg
34-Acreage3054Lorne-34.jpg
35-Acreage3054Lorne-35.jpg
36-Acreage3054Lorne-36.jpg
37-Acreage3054Lorne-37.jpg
38-Acreage3054Lorne-38.jpg
39-Acreage3054Lorne-39.jpg
40-Acreage3054Lorne-40.jpg
41-Acreage3054Lorne-41.jpg
42-Acreage3054Lorne-42.jpg
43-Acreage3054Lorne-43.jpg
44-Acreage3054Lorne-44.jpg
45-Acreage3054Lorne-45.jpg
46-Acreage3054Lorne-46.jpg
47-Acreage3054Lorne-47.jpg
48-Acreage3054Lorne-48.jpg
49-Acreage3054Lorne-49.jpg
50-Acreage3054Lorne-50.jpg
51-Acreage3054Lorne-51.jpg
52-Acreage3054Lorne-52.jpg
53-Acreage3054Lorne-53.jpg
54-Acreage3054Lorne-54.jpg
55-Acreage3054Lorne-55.jpg
56-Acreage3054Lorne-56.jpg
Karst1.jpg
Karst1outlined.jpg
Karst2.jpg
Karst2outlined.jpg
Karst3.jpg
Karst3outlined.jpg
Karst4.jpg
Karst4outlined.jpg
KarstGoogleEarth2026-03-16outlined.jpg

Karst Acreage 68.9 acres, Saskatoon

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$2,400,000
Title Acres:
68.9 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
N/A
Soil Final Rating:
36.9
$/acre:
$34,833
View listing
For sale
MAIN.jpg
20260310_175114.jpg
20260310_175226.jpg
20260310_175129.jpg
20260310_175206.jpg
20260310_175208.jpg
20260310_175403.jpg
20260310_175413.jpg
20260310_175508.jpg
20260310_175514.jpg
20260310_175522.jpg
20260310_175527.jpg
20260310_175534.jpg
20260310_175538.jpg
20260310_175541.jpg
20260310_175545.jpg
20260310_175550.jpg
20260310_175602.jpg
20260310_175606.jpg
20260310_175611.jpg
20260310_175617.jpg
20260310_175626.jpg
20260310_175629.jpg
20260310_175637.jpg
20260310_175642.jpg
20260310_175653.jpg
20260310_175657.jpg
20260310_175701.jpg
20260310_175747.jpg
20260310_175749.jpg
20260310_175755.jpg
20260310_175804.jpg
20260310_175816.jpg
20260310_175819.jpg
20260310_175825.jpg
20260310_175834.jpg
20260310_172727.jpg
20260310_174940.jpg
20260310_174942.jpg
20260310_174944.jpg
20260310_172734.jpg
20260310_172736.jpg
20260310_172738.jpg
20260310_172747.jpg
20260310_172750.jpg
20260310_172756.jpg
20260310_172806.jpg
20260310_172953.jpg
20260310_173006.jpg
20260310_173023.jpg
20260310_173028.jpg
20260310_173119.jpg
20260310_173123.jpg
20260310_173126.jpg
20260310_173153.jpg
20260310_173202.jpg
20260310_173231.jpg
20260310_173233.jpg
20260310_173235.jpg
20260310_173237.jpg
20260310_173247.jpg
20260310_173250.jpg
20260310_173306.jpg
20260310_173320.jpg
20260310_173324.jpg
20260310_173420.jpg
20260310_173431.jpg
20260310_173436.jpg
20260310_173443.jpg
20260310_173449.jpg
20260310_173511.jpg
20260310_173523.jpg
20260310_173528.jpg
20260310_173538.jpg
20260310_173547.jpg
20260310_173556.jpg
20260310_173623.jpg
20260310_173625.jpg
20260310_173627.jpg
20260310_173642.jpg
20260310_173647.jpg
20260310_173650.jpg
20260310_173719.jpg
20260310_173726.jpg
20260310_174417.jpg
20260310_174420.jpg
20260310_174421.jpg

RM 344 Osler 68.7 acres Farmland, House & Dairy Barn

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$2,300,000
Title Acres:
69 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$248,580
Soil Final Rating:
46
$/acre:
$33,333
View listing
Sold
SatelliteImageOutlined-43.jpg
RM344maphighlioghted.jpg
20260313_161202.jpg
20260313_163018.jpg
20260313_163022.jpg
20260313_163026.jpg
20260313_163028.jpg
20260313_163030.jpg
20260313_163033.jpg
20260313_163035.jpg
20260313_163039.jpg
20260313_163110.jpg
20260313_163112.jpg
20260313_163118.jpg
20260313_163133.jpg
20260313_163141.jpg
20260313_163145.jpg

Asquith 480 acres Hay / Pastureland

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$950,000
Title Acres:
479 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$181,633
Soil Final Rating:
34.9
$/acre:
$1,983
View listing
Sold
Main-1.jpg
1-54.jpg
1aa-2.jpg
1aaaa-2.jpg
1aaa-2.jpg
2-52.jpg
20260227_121212-4.jpg
7-40.jpg
20260227_124355-4.jpg
20260227_124403-4.jpg
20260227_124405-4.jpg
20260227_124441-4.jpg
20260227_124447-4.jpg
20260227_124500-4.jpg
20260227_121823.jpg
20260227_121829.jpg
20260227_121835.jpg
20260227_121839.jpg
20260227_121900.jpg
20260227_121905.jpg
20260227_121915.jpg
20260227_121922.jpg
20260227_121926.jpg
20260227_121933.jpg
20260227_121940.jpg
20260227_121951.jpg
20260227_121957.jpg
20260227_122009.jpg
20260227_121720.jpg
20260227_121727.jpg
20260227_121805.jpg
20260227_121814.jpg

Leask 153 acres Grain and Pastureland with Yard

RM 464 Leask
Price (P):
$439,500
Title Acres:
153 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$142,850
Soil Final Rating:
37.3
$/acre:
$2,873
View listing
For sale
20250807_115836
20250807_115743
20250807_115750
20250807_115751
20250807_115758
20250807_115800
20250807_115816
20250807_115835
20250807_120450
20250807_120453
20250807_120456
20250807_120512
20250807_120513
20250807_120536
20250807_120544
20250807_120609
20250807_121236
20250807_121237
20250807_121241
20250807_121247
20250807_121248
20250807_121249
Satellite Image outlined SE 33
Satellite Image outlined SE 23
Satellite Image outlined
RM 402 map highlighted

Wakaw 319 acres Grain Farmland (Price Reduced!)

RM 402 Fish Creek
Price (P):
$615,000
Title Acres:
319 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$165,116
Soil Final Rating:
35.9
$/acre:
$1,928
View listing
For sale
Satellite Image Outlined RM 496 & RM 494
RM 494 & RM 496 map highlighted
20260223_152544
20260223_152556
20260223_152602
20260223_152605
20260223_152608
20260223_153436
20260223_153441
20260223_153458
20260223_153500

Victoire 786 acres Grain Farmland

RM 494 Canwood, RM 496 Spiritwood
Price (P):
$2,250,000
Title Acres:
786 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$196,478
Soil Final Rating:
33.8
$/acre:
$2,863
View listing
For sale
Satellite Image Outlined RM 464
20260223_164435
20260223_164438
20260223_164452
20260223_164453
20260223_164459
20260223_164502
20260223_164612
20260223_164619
20260223_170017
20260223_170022
20260223_170025
20260223_170029
20260223_170032
20260223_170046
20260223_170049
20260223_170109
20260223_170111
20260223_171405
20260223_171413
20260223_171423
20260223_171447
20260223_171448
20260223_171450
20260223_171452
RM 464 map highlighted

Parkside 774 acres Hay / Pastureland

RM 464 Leask
Price (P):
$2,205,000
Title Acres:
773.6 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$169,483
Soil Final Rating:
33.9
$/acre:
$2,850
View listing
Sold
Satellite Image Outlined 10ac close
RM 344 Map highlighted 10ac
Satellite Image Outlined with price

Saskatoon 10-acre Potential Building Site

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$159,000
Title Acres:
10 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
N/A
Soil Final Rating:
N/A
$/acre:
$15,900
View listing
For sale
Satellite Image Outlined 70ac
Satellite Image Outlined with price
RM 344 Map highlighted 70ac

Saskatoon 70 acres Hay Farmland

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$300,000
Title Acres:
70 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$143,771
Soil Final Rating:
33.9
$/acre:
$4,286
View listing
For sale
11.jpg
20250630_123240
20250630_123310
20250630_123405
20250630_123308
20250630_125726
20250630_130147
20250630_130158
20250630_123255
20250630_125718
20250630_130149
20250630_130222
20250630_123347
20250630_130633
20250630_130629
DJI_0772
DJI_0771
DJI_0770
DJI_0774
DJI_0776
Resized_20250907_144827
Resized_20250907_145123
Resized_20250907_145150
Resized_20250907_144836
Resized_20250907_145526
RM 69 Map April 2025 TP 7, RG 19 & 20 highlighted

Pangman 2,198 acres Grain Farmland

RM 069 Norton
Price (P):
$5,600,000
Title Acres:
2,198 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$231,815
Soil Final Rating:
45
$/acre:
$2,548
View listing
Sold
SatelliteImageOutlinedSW16.jpg
20260129_125416
20260129_125423
20260129_125432
20260129_125435
20260129_125455
20260129_125607
20260129_125622
20260129_125625
20260129_125633
20260129_125816
20260129_125824
20260129_125826
20260129_125827
20260129_125958
RM344maphighlighted-12.jpg

Asquith 160 acres Pastureland

RM 344 Corman Park
Price (P):
$365,000
Title Acres:
160 acres
Avg. AV/Qtr:
$71,700
Soil Final Rating:
N/A
$/acre:
$2,281
  • More pages